For more information call us or email us at dcc_events@dulcecommunitycenter.com

Little Beaver parade results

GRAND MARSHAL

2018 Lady Hawks Volleyball Team

(Nominated by Julieann Cachucha)

THEME WINNER

"Save the World with Little Beaver"

(Nominated by Kobe Cassador)

PRESIDENTIAL AWARD WINNER

Jicarilla Child & Family Education Center

EARLY BIRD AWARD WINNER

Jicarilla Child & Family Education Center

INDIVIDUAL FLOAT WINNERS

1st Place - Good News Baptist Church

2nd Place - Mount Taylor Color & Honor Guard

3rd Place - Jordan Cachucha

DEPARTMENT FLOAT WINNERS

1st Place - Maintenance

2nd Place - Jicarilla Construction

3rd Place - JAN Administration

INDIAN/TRADITIONAL FLOAT WINNERS

1st Place

2019-2020 Jr. Miss Jicarilla

Aaryonna Vigil

BATTLE OF THE BANDS

1st Place

Destination Country Band

CAR/TRUCK DIVISION

1st Place - Emery Notsinneh

2nd Place - Enrique Talamante

3rd Place - Marshall Toledo & Family

RODEO ROYALTY (holding title)

1st Place

Little Beaver Rodeo Royalty

NATIVE ROYALTY (holding title)

1st Place

2019-2020 Miss Jicarilla, Deanna Mariano

2nd Place

2019-2020 Miss Na'Neelzhiin Wolfpum Princess

Audrina Loredo

3rd Place

2018-2019 Department of Youth Powwow Princess

Skyler Petago

YOUTH DIVISION

1st Place - Kids Kollege

2nd Place - JoJo Cakes

BATTLE OF THE BANDS RESULTS

FIRST PLACE

Still Reserve from Milan, NM

SECOND PLACE

Bad Country Band from Ft. Wingate, NM

THIRD PLACE

Rebel Borne from Laguna, NM

SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

MEN'S

CHAMPIONS

Hit Kings, Four Corners USA

2ND PLACE

Warriors, Ohkay Owingeh/Santa Clara NM

3RD PLACE

Stingrays, Torreon, NM

4TH PLACE

War Path, To'Hajiilee, NM


SPORTSMANSHIP

T.C. Tribes, Farmington, NM

WOMEN'S

CHAMPIONS

Swingers Club, Gallup, NM

2ND PLACE

Tha Lady Tribe, Albuquerque, NM

3RD PLACE

Flossy Posse, Farmington, NM

4TH PLACE

Lady Rays, Thorren, NM


SPORTSMANSHIP

Skoden/Stoodies, Farmington, NM


TOURNAMENT MVP

Philesha-Swingers Club

MEN'S ALL TOURNEY TEAMS

Brandon Padilla - Hit Kings

Dwayne Morgan - Hit Kings

Mike Wilson - Hit Kings


Darren Calvert - Warriors

Matt Quintana - Warriors


Danny Pinto - Stingrays

Tyren Pinto - Stingrays


Hershal Wilson - War Path

Troy - War Path


TOURNAMENT MVP

Jerome Istenes - Hit Kings

WOMEN'S ALL TOURNEY TEAMS

Desi-Swingers Club

Charinda-Swingers Club

Mel-Swingers Club


Kryshna Chapo-Tha Lady Tribe

Pilar Garcia - Tha Lady Tribe


Aswpen Pinnecoose-Flossy Posse

Tyla Topaha-Flossy Posse